Поставки высококачественного оборудования для IT и промышленной автоматизации с доставкой по всей России
ВРЕМЯ РАБОТЫ: С 8:30 ДО 19:00 ПН-ПТ
ЗАЯВКИ ПРИНИМАЮТСЯ КРУГЛОСУТОЧНО

StarTech - RJ45 to ST Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter 2KM

Заказать в один клик
Цена: по запросу 
Артикул: MCM110ST2
Производитель: StarTech
Warranty Information
Warranty2 Years
Hardware
PoENo
WDMNo
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors1 - Fiber Optic ST Duplex Female
1 - RJ-45 Female
Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10/100Mbps
Max Transfer Distance2 km (1.2 mi)
Fiber TypeMulti Mode
Wavelength1310nm
Fiber Operating ModeHalf/Full-Duplex
Optical Power-14 ~ -20 dBm
Sensitivity-31 dBm
Power Budget11 dB
Physical Characteristics
ColorBlack
Enclosure TypePlastic
Product Length3.7 in [95 mm]
Product Width3 in [75 mm]
Product Height0.8 in [20 mm]
Product Weight3.2 oz [90.5 g]
Indicators
LED Indicators1 - Ethernet Link & Activity (ON - Fiber Link ok, Blinking - Activity on Fiber Link)
1 - FEF [Far End Fault](On - Fault Detected, Off - No Fault
1 - Fiber Link & Activity (On - Fiber Link ok, Blinking - Activity on Fiber Link)
1 - Full ( Full duplex / Half duplex)
1 - Power
1 - Speed (10 or 100 Mbps)
Power
Input Voltage115 AC
Output Voltage12 DC
Output Current0.2A
Center Tip PolarityPositive
Plug TypeM
Environmental
Operating Temperature0°-C to 50°-C (32°F to 122°-F)
Storage Temperature-10°-C to 70°-C (14°F to 158°-F)
Humidity10~90% RH
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight0.9 lb [0.4 kg]
What's in the Box
Included in Package1 - Media Converter
1 - Power Adapter
1 - Instruction Manual
ОСТАВЬТЕ ЗАЯВКУ
и мы незамедлительно сообщим Вам
актуальные цены и сроки поставки
Если Вас интересует несколько товарных позиций,прикрепите файл с необходимым ассортиментом